Members of the ICIE Council elected at the XI Assembly of the Congress
1. Ageev Alexander – CEO “Institute of Economic Strategies?, Russia
2. Baykenov Kadyr – Chairman of the Board of Confederation of Employers of the Republic of Kazakhstan
3. Wielgosz Hannah – President of the Eastern Club (Society for economic cooperation development with the East), Poland
4. Velev Vasil – Vice-President of the Confederation of Bulgarian Industry
5. Vinogradov Yuri – President-Chairman of the Board of the Association «ICIE Building complex»
6. Vahi Tiit – Member of the Board of Estonoian Business Association
7. Gavrilovs Vitalijs – President of the Employers Confederation of Latvia
8. Gazaee Ahad – Chairman of the ICIE Coordination Council on cooperation with Middle East countries
9. Girzekorn Alexander – Head of ICIE Representative Office on interaction with the business community of the Baltic region
10. Glukhikh Viktor – ICIE Honorary President
11. Gorbulina Irina– President of the Russian Academy of Business and Entrepreneurship
12. Grozdanov Plamen – Executive Director of the Union of Small and Medium-sized Enterprises “Produced in Bulgaria”
13. Gunduzpolat Erdogan – President of the construction and energy investment company «RECON», Turkey
14. Gyabronka Tibor – Vice-chairman of the Business Club “Hungary -CIS”
15. Esaulova Olga – Director on development of public-private partnership of the corporation «Росатом»
16. Zakharova-Gavrilova Alla – Chairman of the Board of Directors JSC «OZGEO», Russia
17. Ikramov Adham – Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan
18. Ghazaryan Arsen – President of the Union of Manufacturers and Businessmen (Employers) of Armenia
19. Kazulin Valery –Deputy of the Chairman of the ICIE Board
20. Kinakh Anatoliy – President of the Ukranian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
21. Korotkov Sergei – Director of the Russian Center for International Industrial Cooperation of the United Nations Industrial Development Organization(ЮНИДО)
22. Lee Sung Yong – President of the Far East Future Economic Forum (Republic of Korea)
23. Luchanskiy Gregory – President of the group of companies”Nordex”, Russia
24. Meladze Elguja – President of the Georgian Employers Association
25. Miltenis Juozas – Chairman of the Board – CEO of the company “Green Energy&Consulting” LTD, Lithuania
26. Mitrokhina Irina – Managing director of the ICIE organizational administration
27. Murychev Alexander – Executive Vice President of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
28. Musayev Mammad – President of the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of Azerbaijan Republic
29. Myrzakhmetov Ablay – Chairman of the Board of the Confederation of Employers of the Republic of Kazakhstan
30. Ovchinnikov Evgeny – Chairman of the Board of the Consortium ” ICIE Project Implementation Center”
31. Pertcev Anatoliy – President of the Institute for Security and Sustainable Development, Russia
32. Podobnik Janez – President of the Association of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of Slovenia
33. Pshenichnikov Vyacheslav – ICIE Vice President
34. Paunesku George – President of the General Union of Romanian Industrialists
35. Remyga Vladimir – Chairman of the ICIE Coordination Council on cooperation with business associations of Asian countries
36. Rusetskiy Evgeny – ICIE Representative in the Far Eastern region, Russia
37. Savvakis Athanassios – President of the Federation of Industry of Northern Greece
38. Sagynbayev Zhyrgalbek – President of the Kyrgyz Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
39. Said Sharif – Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Tajikistan
40. Сеидов Эльчин – Chairman of the Board«UNITEX» Ltd., Russia
41. Skobas Gintaras – Head of ICIE Representative Office in Lithuania
42. Solovey Sam – CEO «Society for International Business Relations», Germany
43. Stanilov Krstju – President of the Confederation of Bulgarian Industry
44. Staninov Sask0 – President of the Union of Industrialists, Businessmen and Entrepreneurs of Macedonia
45. Struz Jan – President of the “CZECH-TOP 100” Association, Czech Republic
46. Taranenko Artem – Head of the ICIE Representative Office in Ukraine
47. Tarlev Vasile – President of the National Congress of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of Moldova
48. Tolmachev Victor – Chairman of the Supervisory Board of “ACIG”, Russia
49. Kharlap Anatoliy – Chairman of the Belarusian Republican Association of industrial Entreprises “BelAPP”
50. Chayka Artem – President of the International Congress of industrialists and entrepreneurs
51. Shvets Alexander – Chairman of the Republican public Association “Belarusian Scientific and Industrial Association”
52. Shpurov Ilya – President of the group of companies «INPARK»
53. Bridge Qiao– Director of the Association «Council for the promotion of the internationalization of Chinese technology» (“China ACTIF”)
54. Jankovic Milan – President of the Association of Serbian Employers